:: User Login ::    :: Create User Account ::

Monday August 29 2016 

Featured Sponsors Pricewaterhouse Coopers BUTTERFIELD BANK KPMG Deluxe Freight

290332 visitors
since November 10, 2010


RSS Feed

Latest News


BUTTERFIELD BANK - PROUD LONG TIME FIELD & TEAM SPONSOR
Jul 14, 2016, 3:53 pm

 

WE WANT TO SAY A SPECIAL THANK YOU TO BUTTERFIELD BANK !!!!

 

 


2016 SEASON - AWARD WINNERS
Jun 20, 2016, 8:28 am

T-BALL DIVISON

Team POPEYE'S 

All Stars:   Jon Lutz,  Julilen Berube, Elvis Ebanks, Camilla Ebanks

Sportsmanship:  Zayden Abrahams                Most Improved:  Skye Ebanks 

Team SAXON  -

All Stars: Tobias           Meija West, Theo Watson, Kaiden McField,  Allissa Myles-Powell

Sportsmanship: Kayleigh Powell                     Most Improved: Taryn Bush

Team HOME GAS -

All Stars: Kharry Joseph, Kaden Ramos, Darren Cranston,  Michael Souza

Sportsmanship: Camille Allard                       Most Improved: Philipe Allard

Team BURGER KING -

All Stars: Andre Alexander, Dylan Ruwemde, Alexander Curnock,  Malia Whittaker

Sportsmanship: Kashlyn Bodden                    Most Improved: Phinn Lea

Team BUTTERFIELD -

All Stars: Lance Li Ching, Taylon Duarte, Rogan O'Connell, Andrew Jaques

Sportsmanship: Jeathon Rankine                   Most Improved: Jace Parchment

Team SCOTIABANK -

All Stars: Imogen Howe, Cooper Nelson, Max Scott Gomes, Seth Ebanks

Sportsmanship: Jackson Pawlik                      Most Improved: Brayden Leadbetter

 

 

PONY DIVISION

 

Team  Citco:

All Stars:  Hunter Babb, Matthew Huys, Chaz Ruddick,  Shane Blackwell
Josh Conen

Sportsmanship: Jaysiah Lawrence                     Most Improved: Kysiah Anderson


Team Yellow Pages:

All Stars:  Alexandra Chin, Korbin Poole, Jayven Bonner, Holt Riley,Draecen Burton

Sportmanship:  Amiya Tahal                               Most Improved:  Jamaal Vassell

 

Team Maples: 

All Stars: George Brooks, Luke-Anthony Barnes Welcome, Ethan Anderson

Michael (Charlie) Makin, Krisi Smith

Sportsmanship: Maya Whittaker                       Most improved:  Adam Griffith

 

Team Dart:

All Stars:  Gianluca Tognazzo, Cosabella Windsor, Roaldin Marino, Zariah Duran,

Aneka Pearson

Sportsmanship: Cosabella Windsor                  Most Improved: Luis Monzon

 

 Team Greenlight Re: 

All Stars:Liam Keogh, Liam Markman, Christopher (CJ) Powell, Raphael  Davis Corderro, Finley Hirst

Sportmanship: Samuel Nyyssonen                    Most Improved: Kaylan McLean

 

Team Consolidated Water: 

All Stars: Elijah Parsons, Josiah Parsons, Andre Massias, Daniel Luke, Oisín Curry

Sportmanship: Angelie Bodden                         Most Improved: John Henry Moore

 

SINGLE A AWARDS 2016

 

Team Encompass:

All Stars:  Charlie Motsinger, Dylan Bergman, Johnny Bodden,Cameron Kline, Neil McComb


Most-improved: Nathaniel Scott        Sportsmanship: D’ Nigue Solomon

Team KPMG:

All Stars: Justin Parsons, Stephanie Menko, Marcus Layman, Chad Powell, Jr., Amari Myrie, Trey Joseph

Most Improved - Alyssa Powell          Sportsmanship - Charlie Gilman


Team Crossfit:

All Stars: Aidan McCallister, Toby Johns, Jackson MacKay, Isla McLaughlin, Cameron MacKay


Most Improved – Walker Riley               Sportsmanship – Jon Carlos Hernandez

 

Team Five Mile Capital:

All Stars: Korbin Poole, Zion Lawrence, Louie Ching, Lucas Jimenez, Jadon Jimenez

Most Improved – Korbin Poole              Sportsmanship –  Alice Reynolds

 

Team Digicel:

All Stars: Aidan Powery, Demae Lee,Jon-Paul Miller, Nicholai Christian, Rio Windsor

Most Improved – Aidan Powery               Sportsmanship – Demae Lee

 

 

AA DIVISION AWARDS 2016

MVP: Jake Murphy

Team Pizza Hut

All Stars:   Jake Murphy, Chad Murphy, Immanual Duran, Cole Nicholson, Amari Howard, Gersyn Henriquez/ Jayden Miller.

Sportsmanship : DiAngelo Evans                  Most Improved: Romel Calderon.

Team Vigoro:

All Stars: Luis Clarke, Tyson Line, Toby Johns, Oliver Johns, Nathan Balon, Miciah Jeremiah

Sportsmanship : – Mason Oelschlager                Most Improved - Gabriel Powery

 

Team Conyers:

All Stars: Jaeden Pouchie, Alejandro Holness, Tommy McGregor, Lamar Dixon, Jomo Fearon, Sam Harding

Sportsmanship : Mateo Cavallaro             Most Improved: Oscar  Hernandez

 

  

TRIPLE ‘AAA’

 

Team Deloitte:

All Star:  Everton Allen, Jude Reynolds, Amari Piercy, Jack McGregor, Jordan Conolly

Zach Franklin, Jakob Kunzer, Ryan Godwin.
Sportsmanship:  Ryan Godwin.                          Most Improved: O'Jhun Elliott. 

 

Team Crighton Properties:

All Stars:   Mark Chow Jr,  Leroy Malcolm Jr , Marcos Bertran, Will Roberts, Shomar McField, Jesse Jackson, Kristopher Arch

Best Sportsmanship: Matthew Westin              Most Improved: Kaylon Warren

 

Team PWC:

All Stars:       Smerlyn Perez Mejia, Lyndon Waite, Justin Derrick, D’vonte Josephs

Javier Johnson, Kevin Weber, Callum Lindsay

Sportsmanship: Antwon Watler                          Most improved: Turner Johnson

 

                                                             GIRLS SOFTBALL 

 

Girls Softball MVP:  Maya Smith

 

Kirk Freeport: 

All-Stars:  Krystal Morales-Ebanks, Shayana Windsor, Tashaunda Hurlston, Elizabeth Westin, Erynn Walton

Most Improved:  Precious Russell                        Sportsmanship: Kris-Maxine Aleria

 

Coldwell Banker: 

All-Stars:  Dayana Lopez-Kelly, Deandra Whiteman, Demi Bush, Astrid Conolly, Thai Merren

Most Improved:  Dayana Lopez-Kelly                  Sportsmanship:  Ashley Lamont

  

CIBCFCIB: 

All-Stars:  Deandra Bush, Kacie Ramos, Maya Smith, Jessica Bodden, Raina Myles

Most Improved:  Jemilla Frederick                        Sportsmanship:  Aaliyah Powell

 

 


2016 SEASON FINAL STANDINGS BY DIVISION
Jun 20, 2016, 8:06 am

 

 

T-BALL DIVISION

TEAM NAME

WINS

TIES

LOSES

Burger King

13

0

0

Butterfield

13

0

0

Home Gas

13

0

0

Popeye’s

13

0

0

SaxonMG

13

0

0

Scotia Bank

13

0

0

 

PONY DIVISION

Season + Playoffs winners: Team Yellow Pages won both.

TEAM NAME

WINS

TIES

LOSES

Yellow Pages

13

0

0

Consolidated Water

9

0

4

Dart

5

0

8

Greenlight Re

4

0

9

Maples

3

1

9

Citco

3

1

9

 

SINGLE A DIVISION

Season + Playoff winners: Team Crossfit 7 Milers won both

TEAM NAME

WINS

TIES

LOSES

Crossfit 7 Milers

11

0

0

KPMG

5

2

4

Encompass

4

2

5

Five Mile Capital

4

0

5

Digicel

3

0

8

 

DOUBLE AA DIVISION

Season + Playoff winners: Team Pizza Hit won both

TEAM NAME

WINS

TIES

LOSES

Pizza Hut

10

0

4

Conyers

6

0

8

Vigoro

5

0

9

 

 

TRIPLE AAA DIVISION

Season winner:  Team Crighton Properties           Playoff winners: Team PWC

TEAM NAME

WINS

TIES

LOSES

Crighton Properties

10

0

3

PWC

6

0

7

Deloitte

2

0

11

 

GIRLS SOFTBALL DIVISION

Season + Playoff winners: Team CIBCFCIB won both

TEAM NAME

WINS

TIES

LOSES

CIBCFCIB

10

1

2

Coldwell Banker

6

1

7

Kirk Freeport

3

0

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


CILLA FUNDRAISER - WINNERS!
Jun 11, 2016, 1:00 pm

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS OF OUR 2016 FUNDRAISER!

 

GRAND PRIZE WINNERS:

 

1ST PRIZE WINNER $10,000 - Ramona Simpson (Ticket #1150)

2ND PRIZE WINNER $5,000 - Bruce Davis (Ticket #3678)

3RD PRIZE WINNER $1,500 - Karen Ebanks (Ticket #0404)

 

FIVE MORE WINNERS $100 each:


Kisha Solomon (Ticket #3068)
Anabell Bodden (Ticket #2611)
Brenda Watson (Ticket #0074)
Alicia Hansraj (Ticket #3450)
Scott Dakers (Ticket #0241)

 

$500 prize for selling the winning ticket goes to Michael Whitelocke!

 

CI Little League Association would like to THANK everyone who supported by selling or purchasing tickets!

 

Special Thanks to KPMG for a great job auditing and witnessing the prize draw!


Coach's Corner


COACHES AND VOLUNTEERS NEEDED!!!
Feb 8, 2012, 5:06 pm

 

WE ARE ALWAYS IN NEED OF MORE COACHES & VOLUNTEERS!!

IF YOU'RE INTERESTED PLEASE CONTACT LATOYA MCFIELD @ info@littleleague.ky or 916-5643.


Add great features to your Home Page by clicking '+ Add Right Content'. Drag and drop each feature to change the order in which they display.
 Next Game
No Future Game Scheduled
Google